Quick link to region >>

ROCKINGHAM / MANDURAH

.

GREENFIELDS

Greenfields Family & Community Centre
2 Waldron Blvd Greenfields 6210

Monday
5-11 Years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Composite
.
.
.

SECRET HARBOUR

Secret Harbour Surf Lifesaving Club
Palermo Cove Secret Harbour 6173

Tuesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 Years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

HALLS HEAD

Halls Head Parade Community & Sports Facility
1 Halls Halls Head Parade Halls Head 6210

Wednesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00 pm : Lower Primary
9-12 Years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary

.
.

WARNBRO

Rockingham Mandurah Lutheran Church
52 Swallowtail Parade Warnbro

Thursday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00 pm : Lower Primary
9-12 Years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary

12-17 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
.

BALDIVIS

Mary Davies Library and Community Centre
17 Settlers Ave Baldivis 6171

Friday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

COOLOONGUP

Westerly Family Centre
27 Westerly Way Cooloongup 6168

Saturday
5-8 Years : 9.45 -10.45am : Lower Primary
9-12 Years : 10.45 -11.45am : Upper Primary

12-17 years : 11.45 -12.45pm : Youth Theatre
.


Development through Drama!

Find out why we are the world’s biggest provider of developmental drama programs for children between 3 and 17.

Click Enrol Now below to reserve a spot today!

 

NORTHERN SUBURBS

AVELEY

Aveley Community Centre
22 Bolero Road, Aveley, 6069

Monday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary

9-12 years : 5.30 – 6.30pm : Upper Primary
.
.

DUNCRAIG

Duncraig Lutheran Church Hall
172-174 Glengarry Drive, Duncraig, 6023

Monday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
12-15 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
Adult : 7.00 – 8.00pm : Adult

MULLALOO

Mullaloo Beach Primary School
West View Boulevard, Mullaloo, 6027

Tuesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
12-17 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
.

KINGSLEY

Kingsley Church of Christ Hall
Cnr Barridale Drive & New Cross Road Kingsley 6026

Wednesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
12-17 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
.
.

KINGSWAY

Kingsway Indoor Sports Stadium
130 Kingsway Drive Madeley 6065

Thursday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary

9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

QUINNS ROCK

Quinns / Mindarie Cummunity Centre
2 Quinns Road Mindarie 6030

Thursday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
12-17 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
.

CURRAMBINE

Currambine Community Centre
64 Delamere Avenue Currambine 6028

Friday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
12-14 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
14-17 years : 7.00 – 8.00pm : SNR Youth Theatre

GREENWOOD

Greenwood Uniting Church Hall
Matlock Drive Greenwood 6024

Saturday
3-4 Years : 9.15 – 10.00am : Kindy
5-8 Years : 10.00 – 11.00am : Lower Primary
12-14 Years : 11.00 – 12.00pm : Upper Primary
12-17 Years : 12.00 – 1.00pm : Youth Theatre

WESTERN SUBURBS

INGLEWOOD

Bob Daniel Community Centre
895 Beaufort Street Perth 6052

Monday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary

9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

SCARBOROUGH

Scarborough Community Centre
173 Gildercliffe Street Scarborough 6019

Tuesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

VICTORIA PARK

RSL Club East Vic Park
1 Fred Bell Parade East Victoria Park 6102

Tuesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

FLOREAT

St. Nicholas Anglican Church Hall
The Boulevard Floreat 6014

Wednesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

LEEDERVILLE

Loftus Community Centre
Loftus St (next to Loftus Rec. Centre) Leederville 6007

Wednesday
3-5 Years : 3.30 – 4.15pm : Kindy

5-8 Years : 4.15 – 5.15pm : Lower Primary
9-12 Years : 5.15 – 6.15pm : Upper Primary
12-17 Years : 6.15 – 7.15pm : Youth Theatre.

KARRINYUP

Stirling Community Centre
(opp Library) Karrinyup 6018

Thursday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

COTTESLOE

Cottesloe Scout & Community Hall
65 Eric Street Cottesloe 6011

Friday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

WEMBLEY

Wembley Community Centre
40 Alexander Street Wembley 6014

Saturday
3-4 Years : 9.15 – 10.00am : Kindy
5-8 Years : 10.00 – 11.00am : Lower Primary
.
.

EASTERN SUBURBS

SWAN VIEW

The Salvation Army Community Church Hall
371-373 Morrison Road, Swan View, 6056

Monday
5-12 years : 4.30 – 5.30pm : Lower & Upper
12 – 17 years : 5.30 – 6.30pm : Youth Theatre
.
.

DIANELLA

Dianella Scout and Guide Hall
Light Street, Dianella, 6059

Tuesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary

9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary.
12 -17 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
.

KALAMUNDA

Jack Healey Centre
Cnr Canning Road and Mead Street, Kalamunda, 6076

Friday
5-8 Years : 3.45 – 4.45pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 4.45 – 5.45pm : Upper Primary
12-15 years : 5.45 – 6.45pm : Youth Theatre 1
15-17 years : 6.45 – 7.45pm : Youth Theatre 2

MUNDARING

The Hub of the Hills
8 Craig Street, Mundaring, 6073

Saturday
5-12 Years : 10.00 – 11.00am : Lower & Upper
.
.
.

SOUTHERN SUBURBS

CANNING VALE

Ranford Pavillion
Eastwood Parade Canning Vale 6155

Monday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00 pm : Lower Primary
9-12 Years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
12-17 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
.

EAST FREMANTLE

Immaculate Conception Parish Hall
154 Canning Hwy East Fremantle 6158

Tuesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 Years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary

12-17 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
.

WILLETTON

Willetton Reserve Pavillion
60 Apsley Road Willetton 6155

Wednesday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00 pm : Lower Primary
9-12 Years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary

12-17 years : 6.00 – 7.00pm : Youth Theatre
.

ATWELL

Atwell Community Centre
9 Lombe Gardens Atwell 6164

Thursday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

KELMSCOTT

Kelmscott Hall
River Road Kelmscott 6111

Friday
5-8 Years : 4.00 – 5.00pm : Lower Primary
9-12 years : 5.00 – 6.00pm : Upper Primary
.
.

KARDINYA

Uniting Church Hall
133 Le Souef Drive Kardinya 6163

Saturday
5-8 Years : 9.30 – 10.30am : Lower Primary
9-12 Years : 10.30 – 11.30am : Upper Primary

12-17 years : 11.30am – 12.30pm : Youth Theatre
.